|Product Name||Cocamidopropylamine Oxide|
perfect foam booster and stabilizer
excellent thickener, unaffected by acid and hard water
compatible with anionic, cationic, amphoteric and nonionic
surfactants to improve the combination property
excellent conditioning and antistatic performance.
Widely used in shampoo, shower gels, baby products, facial cleaner, dishwashing detergents and hard surface cleaners as viscosity builder and foam booster. And used in personal care products
Recommend dosage is: 1-5%
200kg per plastic drum
store in a dry and cool place, keep away from sunshine and rain
Synonyms: Amides, coco, N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl], N-oxides;Amide, Kokos-, N-[3-(Dimethylamino)propyl], N-Oxide;cocamidopropyldimethylamine oxide;Cocamidopropylamine Oxide(CAO-30)
Appearance: Transparent clear liquid
Contact us for Cocamidopropylamine Oxide CAO CAS 68155-09-9 MSDS -Material Safety Data Sheet and Cocamidopropylamine Oxide COA-Certificate of Analysis, Product Data Sheet – in PDF Document.
China Cocamidopropylamine Oxide CAO Supplier, Cocamidopropylamine Oxide Manufacturers, EINECS: 268-938-5 Supplier
Supply Ability: 750 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month